List of DSi Homebrew Utilities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pk11 moved page List of DSi Homebrew Utilities to Template:DSi Homebrew Utilities: Actually, makes more sense as a template Tag: New redirect |
Add nds-bootstrap |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{Homebrew Applications Categories}}</noinclude> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:dsi-camera.png]] | |||
| [[dsi-camera]] | |||
| Example homebrew using the DSi's cameras | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:dsidl.gif]] | |||
| [[dsidl]] | |||
| Simple QR-based downloader tool | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:dumpTool.png]] | |||
| [[dumpTool]] | |||
| Tool for dumping the DSi NAND | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GodMode9i.png]] | |||
| [[GodMode9i]] | |||
| DS(i) File Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:hiyaCFW.png]] | |||
| [[hiyaCFW]] | |||
| Custom firmware for using SDNAND | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:nds-bootstrap.png]] | |||
| [[nds-bootstrap]] | |||
| DS game and DSiWare loader | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:pkmn-chest.png]] | |||
| [[pkmn-chest]] | |||
| Pokémon save manager for generations 3 through 5 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 07:20, 20 December 2022
| All | Loaders | Utilities |
|---|
| Name | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| dsi-camera | Example homebrew using the DSi's cameras | |
| dsidl | Simple QR-based downloader tool | |
| dumpTool | Tool for dumping the DSi NAND | |
| GodMode9i | DS(i) File Manager | |
| hiyaCFW | Custom firmware for using SDNAND | |
| nds-bootstrap | DS game and DSiWare loader | |
| pkmn-chest | Pokémon save manager for generations 3 through 5 |