Test Points: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
New page: == Table of Test Points == {| class="wikitable" border="1" {{table}} | /IRQ_0||COM1||LDG10||LS||P05||SD10_CD||SPLN||X+ |- | /mRST||COM2||LDG11||MC1_CLK||P06||SD10_CLK||SPLP||Y- |- | /WiFi... |
Adding and documenting test points I found while starting at the hardware pictures |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" {{table}} | {| class="wikitable" border="1" {{table}} | ||
| /IRQ_0|| | | /IRQ_0||cartridge insertion detect (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /mRST|| | | /mRST|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /WiFi_RST|| | | /WiFi_RST||Wifi chipset reset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ADPO|| | | ADPO|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AOUT | | AOUT|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ATH_TX_H | | ATH_TX_H|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| B+|| | | B+||Battery + voltage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BLA1 | | BLA1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BLA2 | | BLA2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BLC1 | | BLC1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BLC2 | | BLC2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BLUE | | BLUE|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BT-|| | | BT-||Battery terminal - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BT+|| | | BT+||Battery terminal + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_D0 | | CAM_D0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_D1 | | CAM_D1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_D2 | | CAM_D2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_D3 | | CAM_D3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_D4 | | CAM_D4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_D5 | | CAM_D5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_D6 | | CAM_D6|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_D7 | | CAM_D7|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_LED | | CAM_LED|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_RST||LDB23||LDR25||P04||SCL||SPI_MOSI||WL_TXPE|| | | CAM_RST||Camera Reset | ||
|- | |||
| CKI|| | |||
|- | |||
| COM1|| | |||
|- | |||
| COM2|| | |||
|- | |||
| DCLK|| | |||
|- | |||
| DET|| | |||
|- | |||
| EXTB+||External battery charger + | |||
|- | |||
| GCK|| | |||
|- | |||
| GND1||ground | |||
|- | |||
| GND2||ground | |||
|- | |||
| GPIO330|| | |||
|- | |||
| GSP|| | |||
|- | |||
| HP#SP|| | |||
|- | |||
| HSYNC||Horizontal Sync (for one of the LCDs) | |||
|- | |||
| INI|| | |||
|- | |||
| LBD24|| | |||
|- | |||
| LDB10|| screen #0 B signal #0 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB11|| screen #0 B signal #1 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB12|| screen #0 B signal #2 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB13|| screen #0 B signal #3 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB14|| screen #0 B signal #4 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB15|| screen #0 B signal #5 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB20|| screen #1 B signal #0 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB21|| screen #1 B signal #1 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB22|| screen #1 B signal #2 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB23|| screen #1 B signal #3 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB24|| screen #1 B signal #4 | |||
|- | |||
| LDB25|| screen #1 B signal #5 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG10|| screen #0 G signal #0 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG11|| screen #0 G signal #1 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG12|| screen #0 G signal #2 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG13|| screen #0 G signal #3 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG14|| screen #0 G signal #4 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG15|| screen #0 G signal #5 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG20|| screen #1 G signal #0 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG21|| screen #1 G signal #1 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG22|| screen #1 G signal #2 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG23|| screen #1 G signal #3 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG24|| screen #1 G signal #4 | |||
|- | |||
| LDG25|| screen #1 G signal #5 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR10|| screen #0 R signal #0 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR11|| screen #0 R signal #1 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR12|| screen #0 R signal #2 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR13|| screen #0 R signal #3 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR14|| screen #0 R signal #4 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR15|| screen #0 R signal #5 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR20|| screen #1 R signal #0 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR21|| screen #1 R signal #1 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR22|| screen #1 R signal #2 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR23|| screen #1 R signal #3 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR24|| screen #1 R signal #4 | |||
|- | |||
| LDR25|| screen #1 R signal #5 | |||
|- | |||
| LIN|| | |||
|- | |||
| LS|| | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_CLK||cartridge clock line | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_CS||cartridge chip select 1 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_CS2||cartridge chip select 2 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_DET||cartridge insertion detect? | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IO0||cartridge I/O 0 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IO1||cartridge I/O 1 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IO2||cartridge I/O 2 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IO3||cartridge I/O 3 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IO4||cartridge I/O 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IO5||cartridge I/O 5 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IO6||cartridge I/O 6 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IO7||cartridge I/O 7 | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_IREQ||cartridge insertion detect (?) | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_RES||cartridge reset | |||
|- | |||
| MC1_VDD||cartridge supply voltage | |||
|- | |||
| mFE|| | |||
|- | |||
| MIC||Microphone | |||
|- | |||
| ORANGE|| | |||
|- | |||
| P00|| | |||
|- | |||
| P01|| | |||
|- | |||
| P02|| | |||
|- | |||
| P03|| | |||
|- | |||
| P04|| | |||
|- | |||
| P04|| | |||
|- | |||
| P05|| | |||
|- | |||
| P06|| | |||
|- | |||
| P06|| | |||
|- | |||
| P07|| | |||
|- | |||
| P08|| | |||
|- | |||
| P09|| | |||
|- | |||
| PENIRQ|| | |||
|- | |||
| PM_SLP||Power Management Sleep | |||
|- | |||
| PMOFF||Power Management Off | |||
|- | |||
| PVDD|| | |||
|- | |||
| PWSW||Power Button (short to ground to turn on) | |||
|- | |||
| PWSWO|| | |||
|- | |||
| R00|| | |||
|- | |||
| R01|| | |||
|- | |||
| R7|| | |||
|- | |||
| RCLK|| | |||
|- | |||
| RED|| | |||
|- | |||
| RESET|| | |||
|- | |||
| REV|| | |||
|- | |||
| RICHG|| | |||
|- | |||
| Rosc|| | |||
|- | |||
| RTC_INT||Real Time Clock interrupt | |||
|- | |||
| SCK||SPI clock | |||
|- | |||
| SCL|| | |||
|- | |||
| SCL1|| | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_CD||SD card detect | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_CLK||SD card clock | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_CMD||SD card command line | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_DATA1||SD card D1 | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_DATA2||SD card D2 | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_DATA3||SD card D3 | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_DATAO||SD card D0 | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_VDD||SD card power | |||
|- | |||
| SD10_WP||SD card write protect | |||
|- | |||
| SD11_CLK||mmcNAND clock | |||
|- | |||
| SDA|| | |||
|- | |||
| SDA1|| | |||
|- | |||
| SG|| | |||
|- | |||
| SL|| | |||
|- | |||
| SND_MCLK|| | |||
|- | |||
| SND_SCLK|| | |||
|- | |||
| SND_SD0|| | |||
|- | |||
| SND_SDI|| | |||
|- | |||
| SND_WS|| | |||
|- | |||
| SPI_CS1||SPI chip select 1 | |||
|- | |||
| SPI_CS2||SPI chip select 2 (SPI flash) | |||
|- | |||
| SPI_CS3||SPI chip select 3 | |||
|- | |||
| SPI_MISO||SPI Master In Slave Out | |||
|- | |||
| SPI_MOSI||SPI Master Out Slave In | |||
|- | |||
| SPL|| | |||
|- | |||
| SPLN|| | |||
|- | |||
| SPLP|| | |||
|- | |||
| SPRN|| | |||
|- | |||
| SPRP|| | |||
|- | |||
| SR|| | |||
|- | |||
| SW1||A input | |||
|- | |||
| SW2||B input | |||
|- | |||
| SW3||X input | |||
|- | |||
| SW4||Y input | |||
|- | |||
| SW5||Select input | |||
|- | |||
| SW6||Start input | |||
|- | |||
| TH|| | |||
|- | |||
| VCNT5|| | |||
|- | |||
| VD18|| +1.8v supply | |||
|- | |||
| VDD-5|| | |||
|- | |||
| VDD10|| +1.0v supply | |||
|- | |||
| VDD12|| +1.2v supply | |||
|- | |||
| VDD28|| +2.8v supply | |||
|- | |||
| VDD33|| +3.3v supply | |||
|- | |||
| VDD42|| +4.2v supply | |||
|- | |||
| VDD5|| +5v supply | |||
|- | |||
| VDET-|| | |||
|- | |||
| VGND|| battery charger ground | |||
|- | |||
| VIN|| battery charger +4.6v supply | |||
|- | |||
| VOLN|| | |||
|- | |||
| VOLP|| | |||
|- | |||
| VSHD|| | |||
|- | |||
| VSYNC|| Vertical sync | |||
|- | |||
| WL_RXPE|| | |||
|- | |||
| WL_TXPE|| | |||
|- | |||
| X-||touch screen X-axis input - | |||
|- | |||
| X+||touch screen X-axis input + | |||
|- | |||
| Y-||touch screen Y-axis input - | |||
|- | |||
| Y+||touch screen Y-axis input + | |||
|- | |||
| YELLOW|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:51, 5 September 2009
Table of Test Points
| /IRQ_0 | cartridge insertion detect (?) |
| /mRST | |
| /WiFi_RST | Wifi chipset reset |
| ADPO | |
| AOUT | |
| ATH_TX_H | |
| B+ | Battery + voltage |
| BLA1 | |
| BLA2 | |
| BLC1 | |
| BLC2 | |
| BLUE | |
| BT- | Battery terminal - |
| BT+ | Battery terminal + |
| CAM_D0 | |
| CAM_D1 | |
| CAM_D2 | |
| CAM_D3 | |
| CAM_D4 | |
| CAM_D5 | |
| CAM_D6 | |
| CAM_D7 | |
| CAM_LED | |
| CAM_RST | Camera Reset |
| CKI | |
| COM1 | |
| COM2 | |
| DCLK | |
| DET | |
| EXTB+ | External battery charger + |
| GCK | |
| GND1 | ground |
| GND2 | ground |
| GPIO330 | |
| GSP | |
| HP#SP | |
| HSYNC | Horizontal Sync (for one of the LCDs) |
| INI | |
| LBD24 | |
| LDB10 | screen #0 B signal #0 |
| LDB11 | screen #0 B signal #1 |
| LDB12 | screen #0 B signal #2 |
| LDB13 | screen #0 B signal #3 |
| LDB14 | screen #0 B signal #4 |
| LDB15 | screen #0 B signal #5 |
| LDB20 | screen #1 B signal #0 |
| LDB21 | screen #1 B signal #1 |
| LDB22 | screen #1 B signal #2 |
| LDB23 | screen #1 B signal #3 |
| LDB24 | screen #1 B signal #4 |
| LDB25 | screen #1 B signal #5 |
| LDG10 | screen #0 G signal #0 |
| LDG11 | screen #0 G signal #1 |
| LDG12 | screen #0 G signal #2 |
| LDG13 | screen #0 G signal #3 |
| LDG14 | screen #0 G signal #4 |
| LDG15 | screen #0 G signal #5 |
| LDG20 | screen #1 G signal #0 |
| LDG21 | screen #1 G signal #1 |
| LDG22 | screen #1 G signal #2 |
| LDG23 | screen #1 G signal #3 |
| LDG24 | screen #1 G signal #4 |
| LDG25 | screen #1 G signal #5 |
| LDR10 | screen #0 R signal #0 |
| LDR11 | screen #0 R signal #1 |
| LDR12 | screen #0 R signal #2 |
| LDR13 | screen #0 R signal #3 |
| LDR14 | screen #0 R signal #4 |
| LDR15 | screen #0 R signal #5 |
| LDR20 | screen #1 R signal #0 |
| LDR21 | screen #1 R signal #1 |
| LDR22 | screen #1 R signal #2 |
| LDR23 | screen #1 R signal #3 |
| LDR24 | screen #1 R signal #4 |
| LDR25 | screen #1 R signal #5 |
| LIN | |
| LS | |
| MC1_CLK | cartridge clock line |
| MC1_CS | cartridge chip select 1 |
| MC1_CS2 | cartridge chip select 2 |
| MC1_DET | cartridge insertion detect? |
| MC1_IO0 | cartridge I/O 0 |
| MC1_IO1 | cartridge I/O 1 |
| MC1_IO2 | cartridge I/O 2 |
| MC1_IO3 | cartridge I/O 3 |
| MC1_IO4 | cartridge I/O 4 |
| MC1_IO5 | cartridge I/O 5 |
| MC1_IO6 | cartridge I/O 6 |
| MC1_IO7 | cartridge I/O 7 |
| MC1_IREQ | cartridge insertion detect (?) |
| MC1_RES | cartridge reset |
| MC1_VDD | cartridge supply voltage |
| mFE | |
| MIC | Microphone |
| ORANGE | |
| P00 | |
| P01 | |
| P02 | |
| P03 | |
| P04 | |
| P04 | |
| P05 | |
| P06 | |
| P06 | |
| P07 | |
| P08 | |
| P09 | |
| PENIRQ | |
| PM_SLP | Power Management Sleep |
| PMOFF | Power Management Off |
| PVDD | |
| PWSW | Power Button (short to ground to turn on) |
| PWSWO | |
| R00 | |
| R01 | |
| R7 | |
| RCLK | |
| RED | |
| RESET | |
| REV | |
| RICHG | |
| Rosc | |
| RTC_INT | Real Time Clock interrupt |
| SCK | SPI clock |
| SCL | |
| SCL1 | |
| SD10_CD | SD card detect |
| SD10_CLK | SD card clock |
| SD10_CMD | SD card command line |
| SD10_DATA1 | SD card D1 |
| SD10_DATA2 | SD card D2 |
| SD10_DATA3 | SD card D3 |
| SD10_DATAO | SD card D0 |
| SD10_VDD | SD card power |
| SD10_WP | SD card write protect |
| SD11_CLK | mmcNAND clock |
| SDA | |
| SDA1 | |
| SG | |
| SL | |
| SND_MCLK | |
| SND_SCLK | |
| SND_SD0 | |
| SND_SDI | |
| SND_WS | |
| SPI_CS1 | SPI chip select 1 |
| SPI_CS2 | SPI chip select 2 (SPI flash) |
| SPI_CS3 | SPI chip select 3 |
| SPI_MISO | SPI Master In Slave Out |
| SPI_MOSI | SPI Master Out Slave In |
| SPL | |
| SPLN | |
| SPLP | |
| SPRN | |
| SPRP | |
| SR | |
| SW1 | A input |
| SW2 | B input |
| SW3 | X input |
| SW4 | Y input |
| SW5 | Select input |
| SW6 | Start input |
| TH | |
| VCNT5 | |
| VD18 | +1.8v supply |
| VDD-5 | |
| VDD10 | +1.0v supply |
| VDD12 | +1.2v supply |
| VDD28 | +2.8v supply |
| VDD33 | +3.3v supply |
| VDD42 | +4.2v supply |
| VDD5 | +5v supply |
| VDET- | |
| VGND | battery charger ground |
| VIN | battery charger +4.6v supply |
| VOLN | |
| VOLP | |
| VSHD | |
| VSYNC | Vertical sync |
| WL_RXPE | |
| WL_TXPE | |
| X- | touch screen X-axis input - |
| X+ | touch screen X-axis input + |
| Y- | touch screen Y-axis input - |
| Y+ | touch screen Y-axis input + |
| YELLOW |