List of DSi Homebrew Utilities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Move back here Tag: Removed redirect |
Add nds-bootstrap |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:dsi-camera.png]] | |||
| [[dsi-camera]] | |||
| Example homebrew using the DSi's cameras | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:dsidl.gif]] | |||
| [[dsidl]] | |||
| Simple QR-based downloader tool | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:dumpTool.png]] | | [[File:dumpTool.png]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 25: | ||
| Custom firmware for using SDNAND | | Custom firmware for using SDNAND | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:nds-bootstrap.png]] | ||
| [[nds-bootstrap]] | |||
| DS game and DSiWare loader | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:pkmn-chest.png]] | |||
| [[pkmn-chest]] | | [[pkmn-chest]] | ||
| Pokémon save manager for generations 3 through 5 | | Pokémon save manager for generations 3 through 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:20, 20 December 2022
| All | Loaders | Utilities |
|---|
| Name | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| dsi-camera | Example homebrew using the DSi's cameras | |
| dsidl | Simple QR-based downloader tool | |
| dumpTool | Tool for dumping the DSi NAND | |
| GodMode9i | DS(i) File Manager | |
| hiyaCFW | Custom firmware for using SDNAND | |
| nds-bootstrap | DS game and DSiWare loader | |
| pkmn-chest | Pokémon save manager for generations 3 through 5 |