Test Points: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Adding and documenting test points I found while starting at the hardware pictures |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| CAM_LED|| | | CAM_LED|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CAM_RST|| | | CAM_RST||Camera Reset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CKI|| | | CKI|| | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| DET|| | | DET|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EXTB+||External charger + | | EXTB+||External battery charger + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GCK|| | | GCK|| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| LBD24|| | | LBD24|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB10|| | | LDB10|| screen #0 B signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB11|| | | LDB11|| screen #0 B signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB12|| | | LDB12|| screen #0 B signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB13|| | | LDB13|| screen #0 B signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB14|| | | LDB14|| screen #0 B signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB15|| | | LDB15|| screen #0 B signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB20|| | | LDB20|| screen #1 B signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB21|| | | LDB21|| screen #1 B signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB22|| | | LDB22|| screen #1 B signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LDB23|| | | LDB23|| screen #1 B signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDB24|| screen #1 B signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDB25|| screen #1 B signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG10|| screen #0 G signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG11|| screen #0 G signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG12|| screen #0 G signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG13|| screen #0 G signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG14|| screen #0 G signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG15|| screen #0 G signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG20|| screen #1 G signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG21|| screen #1 G signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG22|| screen #1 G signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG23|| screen #1 G signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG24|| screen #1 G signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDG25|| screen #1 G signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR10|| screen #0 R signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR11|| screen #0 R signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR12|| screen #0 R signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR13|| screen #0 R signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR14|| screen #0 R signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR15|| screen #0 R signal #5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR20|| screen #1 R signal #0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR21|| screen #1 R signal #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR22|| screen #1 R signal #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR23|| screen #1 R signal #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LDR24|| screen #1 R signal #4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LIN|| | | LDR25|| screen #1 R signal #5 | ||
|- | |||
| LIN|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LS|| | | LS|| | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| mFE|| | | mFE|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MIC|| | | MIC||Microphone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ORANGE|| | | ORANGE|| | ||
| Line 311: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SR|| | | SR|| | ||
|- | |||
| SW1||A input | |||
|- | |||
| SW2||B input | |||
|- | |||
| SW3||X input | |||
|- | |||
| SW4||Y input | |||
|- | |||
| SW5||Select input | |||
|- | |||
| SW6||Start input | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TH|| | | TH|| | ||
| Line 334: | Line 348: | ||
| VDET-|| | | VDET-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VGND|| | | VGND|| battery charger ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIN|| | | VIN|| battery charger +4.6v supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VOLN|| | | VOLN|| | ||
| Line 356: | Line 370: | ||
| Y-||touch screen Y-axis input - | | Y-||touch screen Y-axis input - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Y+||touch screen Y-axis input | | Y+||touch screen Y-axis input + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YELLOW|| | | YELLOW|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:51, 5 September 2009
Table of Test Points
| /IRQ_0 | cartridge insertion detect (?) |
| /mRST | |
| /WiFi_RST | Wifi chipset reset |
| ADPO | |
| AOUT | |
| ATH_TX_H | |
| B+ | Battery + voltage |
| BLA1 | |
| BLA2 | |
| BLC1 | |
| BLC2 | |
| BLUE | |
| BT- | Battery terminal - |
| BT+ | Battery terminal + |
| CAM_D0 | |
| CAM_D1 | |
| CAM_D2 | |
| CAM_D3 | |
| CAM_D4 | |
| CAM_D5 | |
| CAM_D6 | |
| CAM_D7 | |
| CAM_LED | |
| CAM_RST | Camera Reset |
| CKI | |
| COM1 | |
| COM2 | |
| DCLK | |
| DET | |
| EXTB+ | External battery charger + |
| GCK | |
| GND1 | ground |
| GND2 | ground |
| GPIO330 | |
| GSP | |
| HP#SP | |
| HSYNC | Horizontal Sync (for one of the LCDs) |
| INI | |
| LBD24 | |
| LDB10 | screen #0 B signal #0 |
| LDB11 | screen #0 B signal #1 |
| LDB12 | screen #0 B signal #2 |
| LDB13 | screen #0 B signal #3 |
| LDB14 | screen #0 B signal #4 |
| LDB15 | screen #0 B signal #5 |
| LDB20 | screen #1 B signal #0 |
| LDB21 | screen #1 B signal #1 |
| LDB22 | screen #1 B signal #2 |
| LDB23 | screen #1 B signal #3 |
| LDB24 | screen #1 B signal #4 |
| LDB25 | screen #1 B signal #5 |
| LDG10 | screen #0 G signal #0 |
| LDG11 | screen #0 G signal #1 |
| LDG12 | screen #0 G signal #2 |
| LDG13 | screen #0 G signal #3 |
| LDG14 | screen #0 G signal #4 |
| LDG15 | screen #0 G signal #5 |
| LDG20 | screen #1 G signal #0 |
| LDG21 | screen #1 G signal #1 |
| LDG22 | screen #1 G signal #2 |
| LDG23 | screen #1 G signal #3 |
| LDG24 | screen #1 G signal #4 |
| LDG25 | screen #1 G signal #5 |
| LDR10 | screen #0 R signal #0 |
| LDR11 | screen #0 R signal #1 |
| LDR12 | screen #0 R signal #2 |
| LDR13 | screen #0 R signal #3 |
| LDR14 | screen #0 R signal #4 |
| LDR15 | screen #0 R signal #5 |
| LDR20 | screen #1 R signal #0 |
| LDR21 | screen #1 R signal #1 |
| LDR22 | screen #1 R signal #2 |
| LDR23 | screen #1 R signal #3 |
| LDR24 | screen #1 R signal #4 |
| LDR25 | screen #1 R signal #5 |
| LIN | |
| LS | |
| MC1_CLK | cartridge clock line |
| MC1_CS | cartridge chip select 1 |
| MC1_CS2 | cartridge chip select 2 |
| MC1_DET | cartridge insertion detect? |
| MC1_IO0 | cartridge I/O 0 |
| MC1_IO1 | cartridge I/O 1 |
| MC1_IO2 | cartridge I/O 2 |
| MC1_IO3 | cartridge I/O 3 |
| MC1_IO4 | cartridge I/O 4 |
| MC1_IO5 | cartridge I/O 5 |
| MC1_IO6 | cartridge I/O 6 |
| MC1_IO7 | cartridge I/O 7 |
| MC1_IREQ | cartridge insertion detect (?) |
| MC1_RES | cartridge reset |
| MC1_VDD | cartridge supply voltage |
| mFE | |
| MIC | Microphone |
| ORANGE | |
| P00 | |
| P01 | |
| P02 | |
| P03 | |
| P04 | |
| P04 | |
| P05 | |
| P06 | |
| P06 | |
| P07 | |
| P08 | |
| P09 | |
| PENIRQ | |
| PM_SLP | Power Management Sleep |
| PMOFF | Power Management Off |
| PVDD | |
| PWSW | Power Button (short to ground to turn on) |
| PWSWO | |
| R00 | |
| R01 | |
| R7 | |
| RCLK | |
| RED | |
| RESET | |
| REV | |
| RICHG | |
| Rosc | |
| RTC_INT | Real Time Clock interrupt |
| SCK | SPI clock |
| SCL | |
| SCL1 | |
| SD10_CD | SD card detect |
| SD10_CLK | SD card clock |
| SD10_CMD | SD card command line |
| SD10_DATA1 | SD card D1 |
| SD10_DATA2 | SD card D2 |
| SD10_DATA3 | SD card D3 |
| SD10_DATAO | SD card D0 |
| SD10_VDD | SD card power |
| SD10_WP | SD card write protect |
| SD11_CLK | mmcNAND clock |
| SDA | |
| SDA1 | |
| SG | |
| SL | |
| SND_MCLK | |
| SND_SCLK | |
| SND_SD0 | |
| SND_SDI | |
| SND_WS | |
| SPI_CS1 | SPI chip select 1 |
| SPI_CS2 | SPI chip select 2 (SPI flash) |
| SPI_CS3 | SPI chip select 3 |
| SPI_MISO | SPI Master In Slave Out |
| SPI_MOSI | SPI Master Out Slave In |
| SPL | |
| SPLN | |
| SPLP | |
| SPRN | |
| SPRP | |
| SR | |
| SW1 | A input |
| SW2 | B input |
| SW3 | X input |
| SW4 | Y input |
| SW5 | Select input |
| SW6 | Start input |
| TH | |
| VCNT5 | |
| VD18 | +1.8v supply |
| VDD-5 | |
| VDD10 | +1.0v supply |
| VDD12 | +1.2v supply |
| VDD28 | +2.8v supply |
| VDD33 | +3.3v supply |
| VDD42 | +4.2v supply |
| VDD5 | +5v supply |
| VDET- | |
| VGND | battery charger ground |
| VIN | battery charger +4.6v supply |
| VOLN | |
| VOLP | |
| VSHD | |
| VSYNC | Vertical sync |
| WL_RXPE | |
| WL_TXPE | |
| X- | touch screen X-axis input - |
| X+ | touch screen X-axis input + |
| Y- | touch screen Y-axis input - |
| Y+ | touch screen Y-axis input + |
| YELLOW |