Interrupts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
New page: ARM7 has some new interrupts. === ARM7 IO REGISTERS === {| class="wikitable" border="1" |- ! ADDRESS ! WIDTH (bytes) ! NAME |- | 0x04000218 | 4 | REG_IE2 |- | 0x0400021C | 4 | RE... |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! DESCRIPTION | ! DESCRIPTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0-12 | | 0-5 | ||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Powerbutton interrupt | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| SD card insert interrupt | |||
|- | |||
| 9-12 | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 7 August 2009
ARM7 has some new interrupts.
ARM7 IO REGISTERS
| ADDRESS | WIDTH (bytes) | NAME |
|---|---|---|
| 0x04000218 | 4 | REG_IE2 |
| 0x0400021C | 4 | REG_IF2 |
| BIT | DESCRIPTION |
|---|---|
| 0-5 | ? |
| 6 | Powerbutton interrupt |
| 7 | ? |
| 8 | SD card insert interrupt |
| 9-12 | ? |
| 13 | I2C interrupt |
| 14-31 | ? |