Interrupts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| SD card insert interrupt | | SD card insert interrupt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9- | | 9-11 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| AES interrupt | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 7 August 2009
ARM7 has some new interrupts.
ARM7 IO REGISTERS
| ADDRESS | WIDTH (bytes) | NAME |
|---|---|---|
| 0x04000218 | 4 | REG_IE2 |
| 0x0400021C | 4 | REG_IF2 |
| BIT | DESCRIPTION |
|---|---|
| 0-5 | ? |
| 6 | Powerbutton interrupt |
| 7 | ? |
| 8 | SD card insert interrupt |
| 9-11 | ? |
| 12 | AES interrupt |
| 13 | I2C interrupt |
| 14-31 | ? |