Flipnote Files: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0066 | | 0x0066 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| Original File-name | | Original File-name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0078 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| File-name | | File-name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x008A | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | Mirrored author ID ?? | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0095 | |||
| 12 | |||
| Date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x000A | | 0x000A | ||
Revision as of 21:42, 14 August 2009
*.ppm FILES
| Start | Length | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0000 | 4 | Magic (should be PARA) |
| 0x0004 | 2 | Unknown |
| 0x0006 | 6 | Zeroes |
| 0x000C | 2 | # of frames |
| 0x000E | 4 | Unknown |
| 0x0010 | 2 | # of frames ?? |
| 0x0010 | 22 | Original author name (UCS-2) |
| 0x0029 | 22 | Author name (UCS-2) |
| 0x003F | 22 | User name (UCS-2) |
| 0x0055 | 1 | Unknown |
| 0x0056 | 8 | Original author ID |
| 0x005D | 8 | Author ID |
| 0x0066 | 18 | Original File-name |
| 0x0078 | 18 | File-name |
| 0x008A | 12 | Mirrored author ID ?? |
| 0x0095 | 12 | Date |
| 0x000A | 1536 | Preview Bitmap (4 bits/pixel) |
Palette:
| Hex | Color |
|---|---|
| 0x0 | ?? |
| 0x1 | Dark grey |
| 0x2 | White |
| 0x3 | Light grey |
| 0x4 | Light red |
| 0x5 | Dark red |
| 0x6 | Pink |
| 0x7 | Pure green |
| 0x8 | Pure blue |
| 0x9 | Purple |
| 0xA | Light blue |
| 0xB | Pure green |
| 0xC | Magenta |
| 0xD | Pure green |
| 0xE | Pure green |
| 0xF | Pure green |