Interrupts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| I2C interrupt | | I2C interrupt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-31 | | 14 | ||
| Microphone Extended interrupt | |||
|- | |||
| 15-31 | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 24 August 2009
ARM7 has some new interrupts.
ARM7 IO REGISTERS
| ADDRESS | WIDTH (bytes) | NAME |
|---|---|---|
| 0x04000218 | 4 | REG_IE2 |
| 0x0400021C | 4 | REG_IF2 |
| BIT | DESCRIPTION |
|---|---|
| 0-5 | ? |
| 6 | Powerbutton interrupt |
| 7 | ? |
| 8 | SD card insert interrupt |
| 9-11 | ? |
| 12 | AES interrupt |
| 13 | I2C interrupt |
| 14 | Microphone Extended interrupt |
| 15-31 | ? |
| BIT | DESCRIPTION |
|---|---|
| 0-27 | same as DS |
| 28 | NDMA0 interrupt |
| 29 | NDMA1 interrupt |
| 30 | NDMA2 interrupt |
| 31 | NDMA3 interrupt |