IO Map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Added links to other pages. |
Added NDMA registers. |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| 0x04004700 | | 0x04004700 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|} | |||
== New Arm7/Arm9 IO registers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! NAME | |||
! ADDRESS | |||
! WIDTH | |||
|- | |||
| [[NDMA|REG_NDMA_MASTER_CNT]] | |||
| 0x04004100 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_SRC(n) | |||
| 0x04004104 + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_DEST(n) | |||
| 0x04004108 + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_NUM0(n) | |||
| 0x0400410c + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_NUM1(n) | |||
| 0x04004110 + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_14(n) | |||
| 0x04004114 + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_CLEAR(n) | |||
| 0x04004118 + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| REG_NDMA_CNT(n) | |||
| 0x0400411c + (n*0x1c) | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:49, 8 November 2010
New ARM7 IO registers
| NAME | ADDRESS | WIDTH |
|---|---|---|
| REG_IE2 | 0x04000218 | 4 |
| REG_IF2 | 0x0400021C | 4 |
| REG_AESCNT | 0x04004400 | 4 |
| REG_AESBLKCNT | 0x04004404 | 4 |
| REG_AESWRFIFO | 0x04004408 | 4 |
| REG_AESRDFIFO | 0x0400440C | 4 |
| REG_AESCTR | 0x04004420 | 16 |
| REG_AESMAC | 0x04004430 | 16 |
| REG_AESKEY0 | 0x04004440 | 48 |
| REG_AESKEY1 | 0x04004470 | 48 |
| REG_AESKEY2 | 0x040044A0 | 48 |
| REG_AESKEY3 | 0x040044D0 | 48 |
| REG_I2CDATA | 0x04004500 | 1 |
| REG_I2CCNT | 0x04004501 | 1 |
| REG_SNDEXCNT | 0x04004700 | 2 |
New Arm7/Arm9 IO registers
| NAME | ADDRESS | WIDTH |
|---|---|---|
| REG_NDMA_MASTER_CNT | 0x04004100 | 4 |
| REG_NDMA_SRC(n) | 0x04004104 + (n*0x1c) | 4 |
| REG_NDMA_DEST(n) | 0x04004108 + (n*0x1c) | 4 |
| REG_NDMA_NUM0(n) | 0x0400410c + (n*0x1c) | 4 |
| REG_NDMA_NUM1(n) | 0x04004110 + (n*0x1c) | 4 |
| REG_NDMA_14(n) | 0x04004114 + (n*0x1c) | 4 |
| REG_NDMA_CLEAR(n) | 0x04004118 + (n*0x1c) | 4 |
| REG_NDMA_CNT(n) | 0x0400411c + (n*0x1c) | 4 |